?

Log in

 
 
05 December 2016 @ 10:09 pm
Lands of Magic: Labyrinth Fanniversary  
A couple icons, picspams, sig-tags, and a tumblr graphic for the Labyrinth challenge at lands_of_magic! Mostly of Jareth/Belle, but there's some of Jareth by himself, too.

[I gotta stay high all the time to keep you off my mind]








Soulmates AU where you only see in black and white until you see your soulmate for the first time.




Modern AU where Jareth is in Storybrooke with Belle.
 
 
Current Mood: anxiousanxious
Current Music: Tove Lo - Habits (Stay High) | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
The Nikola Tesla Protégé: Belle: Purpletardis_mafia on December 6th, 2016 03:28 am (UTC)
YAAAAAAAAAS! These are so gorgeous! I love Jarelle so, so much!!!

Jareth's hair looks like such a bitch to cut around. LOL Good job, though!
where's the LAMB SAUCE: thackery ∞ green antlerscrucified on December 6th, 2016 03:36 am (UTC)
THEY ARE THE BEST!!!!!!!! And just think, this awesome pairing started just because you asked me about them hypothetically on a meme forever ago. XD

IT IS. I hate cutting around his hair, and I avoid it whenever I can. You can see why. It didn't end great, but I did my best!! XD LOL Thank you!!
Ruler of the Planet Omicron Persei VIII: Labyrinth:: Jarethinabsentialuci on December 6th, 2016 04:14 am (UTC)
♥ LOVE IT! ♥ I really don't ship Belle with anyone except the Beast, so in the case of OUAT, I'd rather just forget she exists since Rumple turned into such a UGH, but I do love the idea of that particular Belle with Jareth.
where's the LAMB SAUCE: markiplier ∞ cutecrucified on December 6th, 2016 04:27 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!! :D
LMAO I will never shut up about how bitter I am over what they turned Rumple (and OUaT in general) into. He used to be legit my favorite character and Rumbelle was like the end all be all OTP for me, but now...well, I pretend OUaT canon doesn't exist and that OUaT!Belle is living happily with Jareth now because they've quickly become one of my fave ships. XD
Amaama_ranth_827 on December 6th, 2016 05:28 am (UTC)
These are so lovely, very nice job!!! :D
where's the LAMB SAUCE: clive ∞ :OOOOOOcrucified on December 6th, 2016 08:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!! Glad you like them! :D
Amaama_ranth_827 on December 6th, 2016 11:59 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! I really did!:D
I'm a balancing force of maturity... Or not  ;): mikeerinm_4600 on December 6th, 2016 03:04 pm (UTC)
Just.. JUST. ♥
where's the LAMB SAUCE: clive ∞ blue antlerscrucified on December 6th, 2016 08:21 pm (UTC)
JARETH/BELLE IS ❤️!

I meant to write a tiny drabble about the soulmates one, but sadly my writing is just so not good. (...RP writing is totally different from fic writing. I can do RP writing but not fic. XD)
I'm a balancing force of maturity... Or not  ;): writingerinm_4600 on December 6th, 2016 08:25 pm (UTC)


(I totally get that. I can't remember how to do anything prose anymore LOL)